Seasons since 2014 / 2019 / Indiana
IU 2019 Indiana
Indiana finished the 2019 season with a CFB Market price of 114.09, No. 33 of 130 FBS teams. It opened at 101.01 and closed up 12.9%.
OPEN (PRESEASON)
101.01
CLOSE
114.09
HIGH (W12)
116.99
LOW (W3)
95.46
FINAL RANK
33 of 130
Biggest gain: +5.3% in W10 (W 34-3 vs Northwestern). Biggest drop: -6.5% in W3 (L 10-51 vs Ohio State).
Week by week
| Wk | Opponent | Result | Close | Wk % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | n. Ball State | W 34-24 | 100.15 | -0.8% |
| W2 | vs Eastern Illinois FCS | W 52-0 | 102.15 | +2.0% |
| W3 | vs Ohio State BIGGEST DROP | L 10-51 | 95.46 | -6.5% |
| W4 | vs UConn | W 38-3 | 99.60 | +4.3% |
| W5 | at Michigan State | L 31-40 | 101.32 | +1.7% |
| W6 | Bye | 101.32 | +0.0% | |
| W7 | vs Rutgers | W 35-0 | 104.88 | +3.5% |
| W8 | at Maryland | W 34-28 | 106.45 | +1.5% |
| W9 | at Nebraska | W 38-31 | 107.41 | +0.9% |
| W10 | vs Northwestern BIGGEST GAIN | W 34-3 | 113.16 | +5.3% |
| W11 | Bye | 113.16 | +0.0% | |
| W12 | at Penn State | L 27-34 | 116.99 | +3.4% |
| W13 | vs Michigan | L 14-39 | 113.43 | -3.0% |
| W14 | at Purdue | W 44-41 | 115.07 | +1.4% |
| W15 | Bye | 115.07 | +0.0% | |
| P2 | n. Tennessee | L 22-23 | 114.09 | -0.8% |
Big Ten, 2019. P1 to P4 are 7-day postseason windows. Weekly % combines every game that week. A few pregame ratings against FCS opponents were filled from the team's adjacent games.